MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE

Chairperson: Jenny Worrell (Dip Mus Ed, A Mus A)

Vice Chairperson: Calvin Terry (BA Anthropology GradDip Fishing Technology)

Treasurer/Public Officer: Mark Thompson (Assoc Dip Bus(Acc), AIPA, JP)

Member: Kathy Crittenden (BA LLB USyd Magistrate Local Court of NSW)

Member: Bree Dahl

Member: Paul Kennedy (B Ec, Dip Fin Mgmt, Dip Fin Plan, FCA, FCP)

Member: Fran McHugh (BSc (Macq))

Member: Deborah Wray (BA(Hons) Town & Country Planning, MPIA, CPP)

ADMINISTRATION

Adam Wills

(BMus(Hons), MCA)
Director / Percussion
Ensemble: Percussion Ensemble

Email Adam

Vicki Forbes

(Cert III Bus Admin)
Administration Manager

Carolyn Maunder

(BFin Admin (Acc))
Finance Manager

Email Carolyn

Kris Edwards

(Adv Dip Contemp Mus, Cert IV TAA)
Programs Co-ordinator
Clarinet, Saxophone, Bass Guitar
Ensemble: Adult Combo
School Program: Saxophone, Bass Guitar

Email Kris

Roslyn Kennedy

(Cert III Bus Admin)
Projects Officer

CVCON Staff members
TUTORS

Wesley Chegwidden

Percussion

Jill Carter

(BMus/B Teach)
Voice
Ensemble: Choirs

Cherry Collins

(AMEBGrade 8 (Violin))
Violin, Viola

Sharon Davidge

(B Natural Resources (Hons), A Mus A Flute)
Flute, Fife, Piccolo, Panpipes
School Program: Flute
Ensemble: Flute

Ryan Enns

(DipMus, B Mus, M Mus)
Guitar: Classical, Folk
School Program: Guitar

Greta Enns

BSc, Dip Bus, Grade 8 AMEB piano
Piano, Piano Accordion
School Program: Piano

Luke Gough

(Dip Contemp Mus,B Mus Prod’n)
Guitar, Electric Guitar, Music Production
School Program: Guitar, Ukelele
Ensemble: Guitar, Lunchtime Drum Circle

Robert Hughes

(AdvDip Contemp Mus)
Guitar, Bottle Neck Slide Guitar, Banjo
Ensemble: Lunchtime Blues Bash

Jayne Logan

(BA, Dip Arts (Music Instrumental), A Mus A)
Piano, Flute, Accompanying
School Program: Piano/Flute
Ensemble: Piano Ensemble

Peter Morgan

(BMus, Dip Ed)
Clarinet, Saxophone
School Program: Clarinet, Saxophone
Ensemble: Musicianship, Composition, Concert Band, Jazz Ensemble


Sarah Nicholls

(AMus A-Violin, BScAg-Hons, Dip Ed, Cert IV TAA)
Ensemble: Strings n Things

Damien Sullivan

(15 Years Experience)
Guitar, Ukelele, Banjo, Harmonica

Leanne Taylor

(BMus, A Mus A, ATCL)
Piano, Accompanying